header 1
header 2
header 3

IN MEMORY

This page is a poignant and oftentimes sad reading for all of us... the extent of that definition depending upon our relationship with each of these classmates...

And then, there's the realization that... Time is passing...

But, in honoring these friends, you are encouraged to bring to light the great memories you have about those that you knew well... and to share your thoughts...

It's a special way to say... "we remember you"!  

 


 The red rose shows that there is a comment about that classmate.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2017
Ralph Morrison  
Patricia Ross  
Nellie M. Stephenson (White)  
Alan Lee Tedrick  
Robert Utterback  
Jon T. Yost  

2016
Carol A. Anderson (Lipp)  
Bonnie E. Barzler (Huibregtse)  
Dennis Bryce  
Joyce Daily (Mueller)  
Judith F Geverink (Stewart)  
Edward D. Kiedrowski  
Kenneth M. Maxwell  
Steven Parris  
Patricia Peterson (Brennan)  
Richard Putty  
Cindy Lee Turner (Kilpatrick)  
Michael Wood  
Judith Susan Wynn (Gredell)  

2015
June K. Anderson  
James N. Bieneman  
Emil Huck III  
Julianne Prusi (Gahman)  
Patricia Wendt (Roberts)  

2014
Judith Hallock (Brenneman)  
S. Gerald Lidgey  
Janice Miron (Baers)  
George Nichola  
Judith Roberts (Gerometta Jarrow)  
Terry Hugh Scribner  
Lydia Simpson (Stewart)  
James J. Stafford  
Larry Telford ]  
Kathleen Wallace (Mellet)  

2013
Edward Born  
Wayne Brummel  
Patricia Cope (Ober)  
Ronald Hackney  
Carlene Kay Hegle (Moule)  
James Robert Micheau  
John Munshaw  
Robert Purdy  
George J. Soper  
Loring Stanhope  

2012
Robert M. Angevine  
Kenneth Benedic  
Mary Lou Chall  
Arthur Cranston  
Darwin Kendall Foxworthy  
Janet Fuerst  
Kenneth R. Jerry  
Dwight Rogers  
Weston L. Schultz  
Robert Tanke  
Leonard Tiefenbach  

2011
Robert H. Beam  
Robert Colyer  
Charles Hebestreit  
Lee Ann Hendry (Teagan)  
Shirley Ann Kundrick (Holzimmer)  
Dwight Miller  
Charles Vincent Patreka  
Rosemary E. Plese  
Patricia A. Tuinier (Cooley)  

2010
Judy Ann Leitch (Baird)  
Joan McBurney (Woodcox)  
Norman Paelke  
Donald C. Rogers  

2009
John Frank Kowalik, Jr.  
Sally Laiho (McLeod)  
Ronald David Lindner  
Carolyn Sue Ross (Baltes)  

2008
Dean Buszard  
John Corsiglia  
Sharon G. Fuqua  
Suzanne Gasnier (Dollard)  
Gail Ketzbeck (Bulinski)  
David Elwood Lewis  
Rudolf H. Stani  
Ronald K. Weister  
Gordon Malcolm Whiteman  

2007
Phil Bebb  
William H. Bullock  
Bruce Buszard  
Judith Casemore  
Theodore K. Delcomyn  
Williiam Fain  
Maureen M. Gately (VonBehren)  
Charles Richard O'Brien  
Dennis Passmore  
Ronald Williamson

2006
Linda Bussey  
Paul Butler  
Judith M Goss (James)  
Conrad Johnson  
Patricia Jean Kolla  
Gayle L. McAleer  
Marsha McIntee (Hand)  
Marie Ricci (Webber)  
James K. Rowe  
Robert Sallow  
Gail Elizabeth Sokup (Swinehart)  
Harold Watton  

2005
Sarah A. Brancato (Hasnas)  
Judith D. Galloway (Iskra)  
Barry Jerome Goldstein  
Allen Preston Smith  

2004
Meredith Alice Dixon  
Donald E. Fee  
Wm Dwight Hoops  
Larry Michrina  
Thomas Miller  
Kathleen C. Piccolo ((Schmaltz))  
Sylvan Robes  
Kenneth G. Strobel  

2003
Bonnie K. Barrel  
Charlotte Elaine Cater (Cage)  
Timothy John McGillis  

2002
Thomas Doyle  
William D. Gimmy  
David Noga  
Barbara Welz  

2001
Ronald M. Blair  
Lowell H. Brown  
Dale Thomas Koviak  

2000
Bruce Ronald Lorey  
Mike Rooney  
Allen George Setzke
Erwin A. Stock  

1999
Patricia Ann Lloyd ((Schulz))  
Carol Sanders (Richardson)  

1998
Ronald M. Buckingham  
Elmer Russell Siegert  

1997
Susan K. Blakeney (Wells/Decker)  
Richard Ronald Brabant  
Kathryn Dettman (LeFevre)  
Caroline C. Hamilton (Rayshel)  
Christopher Alan Irwin  
Judith Sanchez  

1996
Patricia Tinham  

1995
Nick Kotsonas  
Patricia McKee (Wharton)  
John Earl Stanton  

1994
Carol Lee Cheyne (Crabill)  

1993
David Paul Hirvela  

1992
Patricia Lee Malinowski (Elkins)  

1991
Richard Halonen  

1990
Cal E. Barber  

1988
Martha Elizabeth Rau (Heintz)  

1987
Sue Appeldoorn (Bradley)  

1986
James J Kordek

1985
Roger Finkbeiner
Thomas E. Knighton  
Alberta Maynadene MacKenzie (Emigh)  
Pamela Reetz  
Tom Reynolds  

1984
William Takkinen  

1983
Edmond Lockwood

1982
Carolyn Larkin (Kiedrowski)  

1979
Harvey B. Watson  

1977
John B. Roche  

1973
Joyce Pfeiffer (Perry)  
Frederick P. Piet  

1971
David Schaupner  

1965
Evva Smith  

1964
Carole Lee Williams (Pinonenie)  

1961
Margaret J. Fox  

1959
Jack Childress  
Susan Carole Gibson (McKennell)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Myrna Boyer (Skow)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.